Best answer: What is Stitch’s first line?

What does Stitch say when he first speaks?

According to the Tantalog language database, it turns out Stitch said: “Mega Nala Kweestra” which means “I want to destroy!

What is a line that Stitch says?

“Ohana means Family. Family means nobody gets left behind or forgotten.” (Various) When it comes to Lilo & Stitch, there’s no doubt that this is the most iconic quote, with this actually being one of the most memorable lines of any Disney movie.

How do you say hello in Stitch language?

O

  1. Ogata – Ouch.
  2. Ohufi – Casual greeting.
  3. Okie-taka – Alright/okay/okey-dokey (acknowledgement)

What bad word did Stitch?

2 Answers. The language Stitch speaks is Tantalog. It is a combination of Hawaiian, Chinese and Chezcreekian.

THIS IS FUN:  What is rayon jersey knit fabric?